Kendal Calling 2020

Foals, Stereophonics, Supergrass and Primal Scream headline Kendal Calling 2020. Tickets are on sale now.

Kendal Calling 2020 line-up

Celebrating its 15th anniversary this summer, Kendal Calling is returning to the stunning Lowther Deer Park in The Lake District on the weekend of Thursday 30th July to Sunday 2nd August 2020. 

Foals, Stereophonics, Supergrass and Primal Scream have been revealed as the blockbuster headliners with Blossoms, The Kooks, Johnny Marr, You Me At Six, DMAs, Pale Waves, The Zutons and many more on the line-up. 

Tickets are on sale now. 

>> Click here to buy Kendal Calling tickets <<

The full Kendal Calling 2020 line-up so far is as follows: 

Foals
Stereophonics
Supergrass
Primal Scream
Bill Bailey
Blossoms
Craig David Presents TS5
The Kooks
Dizzee Rascal
Johnny Marr
You Me At Six
Dmas
Sundara Karma
Pale Waves
The Magic Gang
Scouting For Girls
808 State
The Zutons
Easy Life
Sister Sledge
Elvana
Shaggy
Jade Bird
The Murder Capital
The K’s
Heather Small
Reef
Marika Hackman
Pulled Apart By Horses
The Lathums
The Academic
The Lancashire Hotpots
Craig Charles
Honeyblood
The Reytons
Tom Mcguire & The Brassholes
Lauran Hibberd
Emily Burns
James Holt
Liines
Phoebe Green
The Lottery Winners
Ellysse Mason
Dirty Laces
Aaron Smith
The Illicits
The Hara
The Goa Express
Revivalry

AFTERGLOW:
Andy C
Hannah Wants
Jungle [DJ Set]
Dj Yoda: History Of Gaming
Dub Phizix & Strategy
Jaguar Skills
Levelz
North Base
Flava D
Emerald
Slamboree
All Back To Bez’s DJ Set
Dub Pistols
Mr Wilson’s Second Liners
Mr Motivator
The She Street Band
Barrioke
The Sunday Supercade
Freear DJ Set
Bandaoke
Dj Fallback
The Mario Brothers DJ Set
Drum N Bounce

CHAI WALLAH:
Kong Dia Ntotila
Royal Sounds
True Stays
The Ashton Jones Project
Year Of The Dog
Sound Of The Sirens

WOODLANDS STAGE:
Xtra Mile Recordings Takeover curated by Frank Turner:
Skinny Lister
Sonic Boom 6
Ducking Punches
Brand New Friend

TIM PEAKS:
Hyyts
Aoife Nessa Francis
Rockit Presents...
Jupiter Strange
Rob Deering’s Beat This
Claire Welles
Sunday Night Curated By Bob Stanley Keel Her
Denise Johnson
Tim Peaks FM with Chris Hawkins
The Red Stains

YAM RIOT (Day):
Delagrave
Flynt
Prowles
Springfield
Melanie Baker
The Silver Bars
Paint
Gumshoe

YAM RIOT (Night presented by Earache):
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs
Massive Wagons
Hacktivist
Evil Scarecrow
Black Futures
Nova Twins
Nosebleed
Hands Off Gretel
Church Of The Cosmic Skull

LIVE:
Arcades
Skylights
Kendos
Sallow Pillow
Velvet Shakes
The People
Red Corner
Flat Cap Brass

PLUS:
Dave Haslam
Clint Boon
Flex 80s Disco Workout Classics
Lock, Stock & Two Smoking Decks
Drum N Bounce

KENDAL CALLING SOUNDSYSTEM:
Shaolin Monkey
DJ Fallback
B.U.M.S. (Barrow Underground Music Society)
Lost Colours
Howling Rhythm
Back To 2006 Disco
Farmer Of Funk

SOAPBOX:
Punk In Drublic